E-mail: sales@nairmotion.com
Hot Line: +86-523-84863363
NEMA17 Brushless DC Motor

42ZW3SA Series

42ZW3SA Series

Nair Motion Technologies Co.,Ltd is one of the top level China 42zw3sa series manufacturers and suppliers, as a professional company, our factory is always able to produce 42zw3sa series products with both good quality and price. Welcome to buy products from us. Product series:Brushless DC Motor...

Nair Motion Technologies Co.,Ltd is one of the top level China 42zw3sa series manufacturers and suppliers, as a professional company, our factory is always able to produce 42zw3sa series products with both good quality and price. Welcome to buy products from us.

Product series:Brushless DC Motor

Product name:42ZW3SA Series

Product intro:42ZW3SA Series

==For more information:==

ModelUnits42ZW3S45A1042ZW3S45A3042ZW3S45A4042ZW3S60A1042ZW3S60A3042ZW3S60A4042ZW3S75A1042ZW3S75A3042ZW3S75A40
Number of poles

8

Number of phase

3

Rated voltageVDC

24

Rated speedRPM100030004000100030004000100030004000
Continuous stall torqueN.m0.0960.0960.0960.190.190.190.280.280.28
Rated torqueN.m0.080.080.080.160.160.160.240.240.24
Rated powerW8.32533.216.650672575100
Peak torqueN.m0.240.240.240.570.570.570.720.720.72
Peak currentA1.33.95.22.67.810.43.911.7215.63
Torque constantNm/A0.1620.060.0450.1620.060.0450.1620.030.045
Back E.M.FV/KRPM17.16.34.817.16.34.817.16.34.8
Rotor inertiag.c㎡242424484848727272
Body lengthmm464646626262787878
Voltage rangeVDC12~48
Speed RangeRPM1000~4000
WeightKg0.30.30.30.440.440.440.560.560.56

Previous: 57ZW3Y Series

Next: 42ZW3S Series

Related Products
Copyright © Nair Motion Technologies Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.

Nair Motion Technologies Co.,Ltd